2012/13 Pre-Season Friendly Results


2012/13 PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES

Saturday 14th July v ALTRINCHAM (home) Lost  1-3  (Lewis Short) Att: 265

Saturday 21st July v CREWE ALEXANDRA (home) Lost 0-3  Att: 1,257

Tuesday 24th July v MACCLESFIELD TOWN (home) Won 5-1 (Kyle Wilson 3, Sean Cooke 2 (1pen)  Att: 231

Saturday 28th July v Alsager Town (away) – Won 4-1 (Kyle Wilson 3, own goal)  Att: 150

Tuesday 31st July v Prestatyn Town (away) – Won 6-1 (Kyle Wilson 3, Lewis Short, Niall Maguire, Will Jones)  Att: 167

Friday 3rd August v PORT VALE (home) – Lost 0-1  Att: 352

Monday 6th August v STOKE CITY XI (home) – Lost 1-2 (Sean Cooke)  Att: 255

Saturday 11th August v BALA TOWN (home) – Won 4-3 (Mark Beesley,pen, Niall Maguire 2, Caspar Hughes)  Att: 203

 

2011/12 RESULTS & SCORERS

(For appearances and scorers visit the club history website at www.ProudToBeTheDabbers.co.uk)

Date Opponents Res Att Scorers
Aug 14 Mickleover Sports A 1-3 306 Lowe
17 Marine H 1-2 323 Moss
20 Bradford Park Avenue H 0-3 292
23 Chasetown A 4-4 269 Carter, Mills 2 (1 pen), Lennon
27 Frickley Athletic A 2-1 173 Foster, Mills
29 Chester H 4-1 1561 Mills 2 (1pen), Lennon, Prince
Sep 3 Buxton A 3-4 323 Lennon, M.Bailey, Maguire
6 Burscough H 3-4 203 Cooke 2, Mills
10 Whitby Town H 2-0 223 Lennon, Mills
14 FC United of Manchester A 3-1 1353 Maguire 2, Cooke
17 Ramsbottom United (FA Cup 1RQ) A 2-1 217 M.Bailey, Cooke
24 Stocksbridge Park Steels H 1-0 316 Mills
27 Rushall Olympic A 1-0 225 Adaggio (pen)
Oct 1 Northwich Victoria (FA Cup 2RQ) A 2-1 542 M.Bailey, Cooke
8 Worksop Town A 0-3 265
11 Matlock Town H 2-1 273 Mills (pen), Lennon
15 Kendal Town (FA Cup 3RQ) H 2-1 468 JJ.Bailey, Solovjovs
22 Kendal Town (FA Trophy 1 RQ) A 0-1 192
29 Nuneaton Town (FA Cup 4RQ) H 1-0 1002 Lowe
Nov 1 Northwich Victoria H 3-2 561 McLachlan, Bailey, Mills
5 Ashton United A 1-1 147 Bailey
12 MK Dons (FA Cup 1st Round) A 0-6 4110
9 Northwich Villa (CSC 1 Rd) A 5-1 64 Lennon 2, Mitchell, Urwin, Everall
19 Kendal Town A 1-4 183 Lennon
23 Burscough A 1-2 123 Cooke
26 Buxton H 0-0 367
29 FC United of Manchester H 1-1 752 Cooke (pen)
Dec 3 Whitby Town A 5-4 267 MacPherson 3, Cooke 2 (1pen)
6 Newcastle Town (DSLC 3Rd) A  2-2  108  AET Newcastle Won 4-3 on penalties
10 Chorley A  0-1  766
13 Woodley Sports (CSC 2Rd) A  3-2  35  Mills, Lennon 2
17 North Ferriby United H  P
26 Stafford Rangers H  2-0  792  Mills, Lennon
Jan 2 Chester A  1-1  3560  Lennon
7 Mickleover Sports H  1-1  409  Bailey
14 Hednesford Town H  2-2  493  Lennon, Everall
21 Bradford Park Avenue A  1-3  257  Sherriff
28 Chasetown H  0-0  411
Feb 14 Marine A  0-0  286
18 Worksop Town H  0-1  420
25 North Ferriby United H  2-1  289  Bailey, Cooke
 Mar 3 Ashton United H  1-1  326  Bailey
10 Matlock Town A  0-1  360
13 Macclesfield Town (CSC Semi-Final) A  3-0  186  Lennon 2, Cooke
17 Northwich Victoria A  1-2  301  Everall
24 Kendal Town H  3-0  324  Lennon 2, Urwin
27 Rushall Olympic H  4-1  252  MacPherson 2 (1pen), McDonald, Urwin
31 Hednesford Town A  0-0  425
Apr 7 Frickley Athletic H  0-0  336
9 Stafford Rangers A  1-1  416  Cooke
14 Chorley H  1-0  417  Urwin
17 Stocksbridge PS A  1-5  126  Lane 2, Lennon,  MacPherson (pen), Everall
21 North Ferriby United  A 1 -3  172  MacPherson (pen)
24 Stalybridge Celtic (CSC Final – at Chester FC)  N  1-0  449  Lennon
 –
 –
 –
 –
 –
« Back to all news

Developed By